Administrative Staff

POSITION NAME
PHONE
FAX
Superintendent
Superintendent Mark Henry, Ed.D.
281-897-4077
281-897-4125
Administrative
Associate Superintendent, Curriculum & Instruction and Accountability Linda Macias, Ed.D.
281-897-4118
281-807-8639
Associate Superintendent, Human Resources and Student Services Deborah Stewart, Ed.D.
281-897-4030
281-517-2046
Associate Superintendent, School Administration and Leadership Development Roy Garcia
281-897-4079
281-807-8179
Chief Financial Officer Stuart Snow
281-897-3856
281-517-2684
Chief of Operations Officer Roy Sprague, Jr.
281-517-2809
281-517-2114
Chief of Staff Teresa Hull
281-517-6332
281-517-2114
General Counsel Marney Collins Sims
281-807-8660
281-517-2125
Assistant Superintendents
Business and Financial Services Karen Smith
281-897-4020
281-897-3877
Chief of Police Eric Mendez
281-897-6495
 
 
Chief Technology Officer Frankie Jackson
281-897-3810
281-517-2114
Communication and Community Relations Nicole Ray
281-807-8939
281-807-8150
Curriculum & Instruction Mary Jadloski
281-897-4047
281-807-8639
Educational Support Services Dan McIlduff
281-897-6416
281-897-6403
Elementary School Administration Carla Brosnahan, Ed.D.
281-517-6554
281-897-4040
Elementary School Administration Donna Sheppard
281-517-6554
281-897-4040
Facilities & Construction Dillon Brady
281-517-2806
281-897-3806
Human Resources Chairita Franklin
281-897-4075
 
 
School Improvement and Accountability Ashley Clayburn, Ed.D.
281-955-4998
281-807-8605
Secondary School Administration Travis Fanning
281-807-8945
281-897-4040
Secondary School Administration Scott Sheppard, Ed.D.
281-807-8945
281-897-4040
Student Services Ify Ogwumike
281-897-4060
281-807-8139
Support Services Matt Morgan
281-897-3848
281-897-4185
Directors
Advanced Academics Katrina Nelson
281-517-2640
281-807-8639
Ancillary Personnel Jan Price
281-897-4033
281-517-2106
Athletics Raymond Zepeda
281-894-3980
281-894-3989Aquatic
Aquatics Jonathan Mayer    
Berry Center Beth Wade
281-894-3929
 
Business Services Melissa McAnear
281-897-4051
281-897-3877
Communication
Joel Weckerly
281-897-4053
281-807-8150
Community Programs Kristina Perez
281-897-4103
281-517-2114
Construction Field Services Fritz Hext
281-517-6865
 
 
Curriculum & Instruction, Elementary School Barbara Levandoski
281-897-4143
281-807-8639
Curriculum & Instruction, Middle School Lana Mock
281-517-6326
281-517-2910
Curriculum and Instruction, High School Kenya Turner
281-807-8953
281-807-8639
Curriculum & Instruction for Special Populations Maria Trejo
281-517-6387
281-807-8639
Design & Facilities Planning Dan Grosz
281-517-6085
281-897-3806
Digital Cinema Dave DeJohn
281-897-4012
281-807-8150
Employee Relations and Professional Staffing Christina Cole
281-517-2680
281-517-2826
Employee Relations and Professional Staffing Jill Smith
281-517-2679
281-517-2826
Federal Programs & Grants Kathie (Kathryn) Sanders
281-517-2644
281- 517-2126
Financial Services Mable Isles
281-897-4067
281-897-3877
Fine Arts Mary Running
281-897-3884
281-807-8641
Nutirition Services Darin Crawford
281-897-4541
281-897-4184
General Administration Kristi Giron
281-517-6367
281-517-2626
Guidance & Counseling Franklin Sampson
281-897-4068
281-517-2122
Health Services Bevin Gordon
281-897-4015
281-517-2107
Information Services John Crumbley
281-897-6469
281-517-2059
Infrastructure, Communications and Networks Paula Ross
281-517-6349 
281-807-8934 
Instructional Technology Becky Cook
281-897-3804
281-897-4744
Internal Audit  
281-897-4111
281-897-3840
Maintenance Archie Hayes
281-897-4296
281-897-4183
Marketing & Business Relations Leslie Francis
281-894-3950
281-894-3959
Operations Tammy Blankenship
281-897-4195
281-897-4183
Payroll & Insurance Mark Flores
281-897-4092
 
 
Project Management Jody Doebele
281-517-6022
 
 
Psychological Services Traci Schluter, Ph.D., LSSP
281-517-6394
281-897-6403
Purchasing Severin Castro
281-897-4576
281-897-4185
Records, Leave, Credentials, and Compensation
Laura Harman
281-897-4099
281-897-3861
Security  
281-517-2865
281-897-4694
Special Education Lauri Barnes
281-897-6430
281-897-6403
Staff Development Glenda Horner, Ed.D.
281-517-6008
281-897-6479
Student Services - Elementary Johnna Simpson-Butler
281-517-6342
281-807-8139
Student Services - Secondary Candace Medlin    
Student Services/Emergency Management Casey Davis 
281-897-6448
281-807-8139
Student Services/Elementary Gloria Cooper
281-897-4147
281-807-8139
Student Services/Secondary Josh Campbell
281-897-3879
281-807-8139
Tax Assessor David Piwonka
281-664-6300
281-664-6324
Technology Support Services/Performance Jay Johnson
281-897-4094
281-897-1384
Technology Support Services/Performance Excellence Jennifer Miller  281-897-6447  
Testing Tracy McDaniel, Ed.D.
281-517-6594
281-897-6410
Transportation Bill Powell
281-897-4382
281-897-4182

Javascript Required

Sorry, this site does not work properly without JavaScript enabled. Please enable JavaScript or contact your local administrator.