Skip to content

Elementary Summer Programs

Elementary Summer Programs  Download PDF

SUMMER SCHOOL HOTLINE
(281) 897-3841 - English
(281) 517-2954 - Español

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sites for 5th Grade SSI (Student Success Initiative) and Tuition

DURYEA

Students residing in Andre', Duryea, Emery, Hemmenway, Jowell, Lieder, McFee, Metcalf, M. Robinson, Sheridan, Walker, and Wilson zones

HAIRGROVE Students residing in Bane, Frazier, Gleason, Hairgrove, Holbrook, Horne, Kirk, Lee, Owens, Post,Reed, and Tipps zone
LAMKIN

Students residing in Ault, Birkes, Black, Copeland, Farney, Fiest, Holmsley, Keith, Lamkin, Lowery, Pope, Postma, Rennell, Robison, Sampson, Swenke, Warner and Woodard zones

MATZKE

Students residing in Adam, Bang, Danish, Emmott, Francone, Hamilton, Hancock, Matzke, Millsap, Moore, Willbern and Yeager zones

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5th Grade SSI (Student Success Initiative)

FREE To Students Not Passing 2nd Administration of Math and/or Reading STAAR

Dates:        June 13th – June 22rd (see below)    NO CLASSES ON FRIDAY

BUS TRANSPORTATION PROVIDED

FREE BREAKFAST AND LUNCH FOR ALL STUDENTS

Locations: Duryea, Hairgrove, Lamkin and Matzke
Times: 8:30 a.m. - 3:30 p.m.
MATH - Mon., June 13th - Tues., June 21st      Math STAAR Test on June 21st
READING – Mon., June 13th – Wed., June 22nd Reading STAAR Test on June 22nd

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuition – General & Special Education

Dates: June 13th - June 23rd    (8 days – NO CLASSES ON FRIDAY)
   
Tuition: $135.00/course (half day)
 

$270.00/2 courses (full day)

BUS TRANSPORTATION PROVIDED                      

FREE BREAKFAST AND LUNCH FOR ALL STUDENTS

Locations: Duryea, Hairgrove, Lamkin & Matzke
Times:

8:30 a.m. - 11:45 a.m.
12:15 p.m. - 3:30 p.m.

Registration: April 18th - May 4th  (No applications accepted after May 4th)

Registration Deadline Extended to May 11

 

Registration Deadline Extended to May 11

  • Reading Enrichment (Gr K-5)
  • Resource Reading
  • Math Enrichment (Gr K-5)
  • Resource Math 
  • Science Technology Enrichment (Gr K-2)
  • Science Technology Enrichment (Gr 3-5)

 
A $25.00 processing fee per half day course will be charged for all refunds.  No refunds after June 13th.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sites for Bilingual/ESL Pre-Kindergarten/Kindergarten

ANDRE'
Students residing in Andre', Ault, Keith, Pope, Postma, Rennell, Swenke, Warner and Woodard zones
EMERY
Students residing in Emery, Jowell, McFee, and Sheridan zones
HOLMSLEY Students residing in Birkes, Copeland, Fiest, Holmsley, Lowery and Owens zones
HORNE Students residing in Bane, Hairgrove, Horne, Kirk and Lee zones
MILLSAP Students residing in Adam, Black, Danish, Farney, Hamilton, Lamkin, Matzke, Millsap, Moore, Robison and Sampson zones
POST Students residing in Bang, Frazier, Holbrook, Post and Reed zones
WALKER

Students residing in Duryea, Hemmenway, Robinson and Walker zones

WILLBERN Students residing in Emmott, Francone, Gleason, Hancock, Willbern and Yeager zones
WILSON    

Students residing in Lieder, Metcalf, Tipps and Wilson zones

Return to top

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bilingual/ESL Pre-Kindergarten/Kindergarten

Dates:

June 13th – July 21st      (23 days – NO CLASSES ON FRIDAYS AND JULY 4TH)

BUS TRANSPORTATION PROVIDED
FREE BREAKFAST AND LUNCH FOR ALL STUDENTS

Locations: Andre', Emery, Holmsley, Horne, Millsap, Post, Walker, Willbern & Wilson
Times: 8:30 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. 
Registration:

April 18th - May 4th  (No applications will be accepted after May 4th)

   

Return to top

Javascript Required

Sorry, this site does not work properly without JavaScript enabled. Please enable JavaScript or contact your local administrator.