CFISD golfers named to 2019 Academic All-District teams

June 27, 2019

CFISD golfers named to 2019 Academic All-District teams
Cypress Lakes High School graduate Angel Caballero was among the qualifiers for the Academic All-District 14-6A Girls’ Golf Team.

June 27, 2019—CFISD boys’ and girls’ golf standouts were named to the Academic All-District 14-6A and 17-6A Golf teams, released this week.

Golfers named to the academic all-district teams finished the season in good standing and earned a composite weighted grade point average of 5.5 or higher for all classes for the two identified six weeks that make up the majority of their regular season.

Cy-Fair High School rising sophomore Thomas Pickrell was among the qualifiers for the Academic All-District 17-6A Boys’ Golf Team.
Cy-Fair High School rising sophomore Thomas Pickrell was among the qualifiers for the Academic All-District 17-6A Boys’ Golf Team.

The following student athletes were named to the academic all-district team:

Academic All-District 17-6A Boys’ Golf Team

Name

Grade

School

Curtis Graves

11

Cypress Creek

Garrison Hoyt

11

Cypress Creek

Tim Mauldin

9

Cypress Creek

Paul Prim

10

Cypress Creek

Matthew Scroggs

10

Cypress Creek

Trey Williams

9

Cypress Creek

Cole Icenhower

10

Cypress Falls

Foster Stoltz

9

Cypress Falls

Brandon Lam

11

Cypress Falls

Nathan Cerdena

12

Cypress Falls

Bryce Penn

12

Cypress Falls

Caleb Hughes

12

Cypress Ridge

Daneil Hem

10

Cypress Ridge

Joshua Dos Santos Becker

10

Cypress Ridge

Leonardo Rivera

10

Cypress Ridge

Zakeria Mukhtar

10

Cypress Ridge

Zachary Gonzales

9

Cypress Ridge

Nicholas Devine

12

Cy-Fair

Peyton Fisher

12

Cy-Fair

Perry Grant

12

Cy-Fair

Joseph Graul

12

Cy-Fair

Grant Axelrod

10

Cy-Fair

Caden Carroll

10

Cy-Fair

Jacob Manalili

10

Cy-Fair

Zackery McCray

9

Cy-Fair

Thomas Pickrell

9

Cy-Fair

Cameron Marik

11

Cy-Fair

Cooper Duncan

11

Cy-Fair

 

Academic All-District 17-6A Girls’ Golf Team

Name

Grade

School

Hannah Hale

10

Cypress Creek

Madison Howell

10

Cypress Creek

Hallie Shepherd

10

Cypress Creek

Emily Waites

11

Cypress Creek

Julia Iverson

12

Cypress Creek

Hailey Vardeman

10

Cy-Fair

Neha Dewan

11

Cy-Fair

Shubhi Dhanuka

11

Cy-Fair

Grace Ni

12

Cy-Fair

Maddie Kreiger

12

Cy-Fair

Mariah Moore

9

Cypress Falls

Samantha Rivas

9

Cypress Falls

Claire Lobo

10

Cypress Falls

Andrea Rodriguez

12

Cypress Ridge

Hanna Estrada

10

Cypress Ridge

Beatrix Lamadine

9

Cypress Ridge

Jillian Elizondo

9

Cypress Ridge

Danielle Patino

9

Cypress Ridge

Mackenzie Guerrero

10

Jersey Village

Emily Cauthorn

12

Jersey Village

Landry Gierut

12

Jersey Village

 

Academic All-District 14-6A Boys’ Golf Team

Name

Grade

School

Ryan Anderson

10

Bridgeland

Lucas Borrero

11

Bridgeland

Braeden Burditt

10

Bridgeland

Nicholas Labarbera

10

Bridgeland

Andrew Lewis

10

Bridgeland

Cole McClellan

10

Bridgeland

Andrew Nichols

10

Bridgeland

Kolton Nunez

11

Bridgeland

Chase Rucker

11

Bridgeland

Ryan Woods

0

Bridgeland

Franklin Martinez

10

Cypress Lakes

Caidon Moody

9

Cypress Lakes

Trent Alford

12

Cypress Ranch

Gavin Dubois

12

Cypress Ranch

Ruben Fourie

12

Cypress Ranch

Keyser Maxwell

12

Cypress Ranch

Michael Rivich

9

Cypress Ranch

Seth Bishop

9

Cypress Woods

Roberto Espinosa

12

Cypress Woods

John Kearney

12

Cypress Woods

Riley Simmons

12

Cypress Woods

Brian Janger

11

Cypress Woods

Ryan Cegielski

11

Langham Creek

Miles Bibbins

12

Langham Creek

Josiah Webb

12

Langham Creek

Blake Kubin

12

Langham Creek

Robert Coltharp

11

Langham Creek

Adam Davis

9

Langham Creek

Chase Talbot

11

Langham Creek

Mason Woodward

11

Langham Creek

Alex Underwood

12

Langham Creek

Gabriel Rodman

9

Langham Creek

Gerardo Villacorta

12

Langham Creek

 

Academic All-District 14-6A Girls’ Golf Team

Name

Grade

School

Alyvia McEwen

12

Cypress Ranch

Ashlyn Bell

12

Cypress Ranch

Jenna Burkes

12

Cypress Ranch

Connor Lewis

12

Cypress Ranch

Kaylee Kresta

10

Cypress Ranch

Campbell Beresford

9

Cypress Lakes

Angel Caballero

12

Cypress Lakes

CJ Lujan

9

Cypress Lakes

Kendall Roberts

9

Cypress Lakes

Anastasia Sewell

9

Cypress Lakes

Melanie Burris

11

Cypress Springs

Delaney LeStourgeon

11

Cypress Springs

Alexis Reyes

12

Cypress Springs

Carlie Thaxton

10

Cypress Springs

Rhiannon Stewart

10

Cypress Woods

Reese Winn

12

Cypress Woods

Kylie Brashears

11

Cypress Woods

Skylar Wilson

10

Cypress Woods

Winter Wolff

10

Cypress Woods

Smitha Bhagavatula

10

Bridgeland

Brianna Gonzalez

11

Bridgeland

Christa Woodard

9

Bridgeland

Breanna Sullivan

11

Cypress Park

Karla Gudino

11

Cypress Park

Malena Benitez

10

Cypress Park

Da’Sani Byers

10

Cypress Park

Nataleigh Cook

10

Langham Creek

Sora Kim

11

Langham Creek

Alexandra Osborne

11

Langham Creek

Jaeden Roberson

9

Langham Creek

 

 

Javascript Required

Sorry, this site does not work properly without JavaScript enabled. Please enable JavaScript or contact your local administrator.