CFISD soccer players named to 2019 academic all-district teams

June 27, 2019

Cypress Ranch High School senior David Valdez was named to the Academic All-District 14-6A Boys’ Soccer Team.
Cypress Ranch High School senior David Valdez was named to the Academic All-District 14-6A Boys’ Soccer Team. 

June 27, 2019—More than 250 CFISD soccer players were named to the 2019 Academic All-District 17-6A and Academic All-District 14-6A soccer teams.

Boys’ and girls’ soccer athletes named to the academic all-district teams finished the season in good standing and earned an overall weighted grade point average of 5.5 or higher for all classes for the two identified six weeks that make up the majority of their regular season.

Cypress Ridge High School senior Jaqueline Diaz was named to the Academic All-District 17-6A Girls’ Soccer Team.
Cypress Ridge High School senior Jacqueline Diaz was named to the Academic All-District 17-6A Girls’ Soccer Team.

The following student athletes were named to the academic all-district teams:

Academic All-District 17-6A Boys’ Soccer Team

Name

Grade

School

Ethan Birdsall

12

Cypress Creek

Julien Kapuku

12

Cypress Creek

Gasper Kayira

12

Cypress Creek

Ethan Lesseraux

12

Cypress Creek

Nathan Roy

11

Cypress Creek

Nathaniel Ball

11

Cypress Creek

Ethan Arriola

11

Cypress Creek

Harrison Calder

11

Cy-Fair

Ian Cormier

12

Cy-Fair

Paul Montano

12

Cy-Fair

Albert Alegria

12

Cy-Fair

Nathan Cerdena

12

Cypress Falls

Brandon Duque

12

Cypress Falls

Matthew Gensler

12

Cypress Falls

Chase Giraudy

10

Cypress Falls

Kevin Jara

11

Cypress Falls

Jose Aguilar

11

Cypress Falls

Ismael Chavez

12

Cypress Ridge

Mac Ndoh

11

Cypress Ridge

AJ Garcia

12

Cypress Ridge

Orlando Medina

11

Cypress Ridge

Alvaro Mendieta

12

Cypress Ridge

Jesus Tran

11

Cypress Ridge

Daniel Alaniz

12

Jersey Village

Jonathan Bejarano

11

Jersey Village

Johnny Conde

12

Jersey Village

Christopher Flores

11

Jersey Village

Reagan Fortner

11

Jersey Village

Avelino Gutierrez

11

Jersey Village

Alec Hernandez

10

Jersey Village

Saleem Joubran

10

Jersey Village

Jonahan Lopez

10

Jersey Village

Lance Neidhardt

12

Jersey Village

Diego Olvera

11

Jersey Village

Gabriel Velazquez

12

Jersey Village

 

Academic All-District 14-6A Boys’ Soccer Team

Name

Grade

School

Ethan Anderson

10

Bridgeland

Ethan Armer

10

Bridgeland

Terrie Bravo

10

Bridgeland

Andres Corrales

10

Bridgeland

Brady Drozdowski

10

Bridgeland

Joshua Graves

11

Bridgeland

Santiago Guerrero

11

Bridgeland

Ethan Hajdik

10

Bridgeland

Jacob James

10

Bridgeland

Casey Jones

10

Bridgeland

Nolan Marler

11

Bridgeland

Cristian Ornelas

10

Bridgeland

Ryan Riddle

10

Bridgeland

Damian Ruiz

11

Bridgeland

Oscar Huerta

11

Cypress Park

Brandon Mejia

10

Cypress Park

Bryan Rivas

11

Cypress Park

Hilton Dearmas

11

Cypress Park

Thomas Clark

11

Cypress Ranch

Brody Conley

12

Cypress Ranch

Jackson Cotter

12

Cypress Ranch

Matthew Ferguson

12

Cypress Ranch

Bryce Fredrickson

11

Cypress Ranch

Lucas Hitters

9

Cypress Ranch

Matthias Hitters

11

Cypress Ranch

Edward Lewin

12

Cypress Ranch

Luke Mason

12

Cypress Ranch

Fernando Melendez

9

Cypress Ranch

Abram Mendez

12

Cypress Ranch

Ethan Rimbey

12

Cypress Ranch

Lineker Santos

11

Cypress Ranch

Nicholas Trest

12

Cypress Ranch

David Valdez

12

Cypress Ranch

Adbulateef Oyebefun

12

Cypress Springs

Alan Mejia

12

Cypress Springs

Austin Overatis

12

Cypress Springs

Can Carlo Palenca

12

Cypress Springs

Jonathan Voltaire

12

Cypress Springs

Carlos Lara

11

Cypress Springs

Brandon Padilla

10

Cypress Springs

Isiah Lara

10

Cypress Springs

Connor Ashton

12

Cypress Woods

Hector Bonilla

12

Cypress Woods

Gabriel Bustamante

11

Cypress Woods

Tyler Dahl

10

Cypress Woods

Erick Jervis

12

Cypress Woods

Diego Martinez

12

Cypress Woods

Dylan Moses

12

Cypress Woods

Gustavo Olmedo

12

Cypress Woods

Benjamin Posey

12

Cypress Woods

Alexander Quijano

10

Cypress Woods

Alex Singh

9

Cypress Woods

Jose Montilla

9

Cypress Woods

James Thaler

12

Langham Creek

Armando Espinoza

11

Langham Creek

John Guerrero

12

Langham Creek

Rishi Ramabadran

12

Langham Creek

Abraham Miranda

12

Langham Creek

Jose Uriostegui

11

Langham Creek

Dylan Heath

12

Langham Creek

Noah Barrio

11

Langham Creek

Jack Holroyd

12

Langham Creek

Kevin Marks

12

Langham Creek

Riley Stanberry

11

Langham Creek

Everett Ornstein

11

Langham Creek

 

Academic All-District 17-6A Girls’ Soccer Team

Name

Grade

School

Roxana Aldana

12

Cypress Creek

Haley Benson

12

Cypress Creek

Ayden Bridges

10

Cypress Creek

Alyson Gallagher

10

Cypress Creek

Natalie Gorman

11

Cypress Creek

Samantha Hughston

11

Cypress Creek

Destini Mezomo

12

Cypress Creek

Helene Nguyen

12

Cypress Creek

Madeleine Roy

10

Cypress Creek

Parker Underbrink

9

Cypress Creek

Celena Vanhaezebrouck

9

Cypress Creek

Joran Barnhart

12

Cy-Fair

Grace Barnhart

9

Cy-Fair

Leslie Amador

11

Cy-Fair

Camille Booth

12

Cy-Fair

Ryan Brotemarkle

10

Cy-Fair

Elle Carpenter

10

Cy-Fair

Olivia Delaune

12

Cy-Fair

Ava Drouin

9

Cy-Fair

Josephine Hampstard

12

Cy-Fair

Andrea Villarreal

12

Cy-Fair

Julia Weissinger

10

Cy-Fair

Katie Wendler

9

Cy-Fair

Megan Chavez

10

Cy-Fair

Aubrey Crist

10

Cy-Fair

Marisa Dale

9

Cy-Fair

Lauren Lopez

10

Cy-Fair

Abigail Medlin

9

Cy-Fair

Chloe Codner

9

Cypress Falls

Makinley Jackson

9

Cypress Falls

Penelope Montenegro

9

Cypress Falls

Taylan Rogers

9

Cypress Falls

Allison Avery

10

Cypress Falls

Kayla Conejo

10

Cypress Falls

Adajenae Cox

10

Cypress Falls

Harley Didas

10

Cypress Falls

Emma Flores

10

Cypress Falls

Jaelene Arias

11

Cypress Falls

Jessica Alvarez

12

Cypress Falls

Sydnee Mwakutuya

12

Cypress Falls

Gabriela Paz

12

Cypress Falls

Danielle Gomez

10

Cypress Ridge

Daniela Morales Tejeda

9

Cypress Ridge

Isareli Rodriguez

9

Cypress Ridge

Emily Alfaro

10

Cypress Ridge

Julissa Santana

10

Cypress Ridge

Vanessa Pacheco

11

Cypress Ridge

Jacqueline Diaz

12

Cypress Ridge

Nallely Infante

12

Cypress Ridge

Nancy Jacobo

12

Cypress Ridge

Jannell Medellin

12

Cypress Ridge

Estefani Salmeron

12

Cypress Ridge

Ashley Bonilla

12

Jersey Village

Kay Calva

11

Jersey Village

Aylin Moreno

11

Jersey Village

Danielle Reyes

10

Jersey Village

Alexandra Ruiz

11

Jersey Village

Rebecca Solis

12

Jersey Village

Johana Zarazua

10

Jersey Village

Melissa Renderos

9

Jersey Village

 

Academic All-District 14-6A Girls’ Soccer Team

Name

Grade

School

Kassidy Beahren

9

Bridgeland

Meredith Curtis

11

Bridgeland

Kaileigh Duncan

11

Bridgeland

Rebecca Grady

10

Bridgeland

Hope Griffin

9

Bridgeland

Taylor Harmon

10

Bridgeland

Alyssa Hayes

10

Bridgeland

Madison Kanelos

11

Bridgeland

Malyn Martinson

9

Bridgeland

Natalie Mason

10

Bridgeland

Kelly Mauldin

9

Bridgeland

Franchesca Ramirez

11

Bridgeland

Oliva Rhodes

10

Bridgeland

Rylie Slusher

10

Bridgeland

Mya Trager

9

Bridgeland

Taylor White

10

Bridgeland

Oliva Whiteside

10

Bridgeland

Emily Wilson

11

Bridgeland

Evan Woodward

9

Bridgeland

Makensie Garner

11

Bridgeland

Kelly Frausto

12

Cypress Lakes

Andrea Azpeytia

12

Cypress Lakes

Britney Ballesteros

11

Cypress Lakes

Jennifer Andrade

11

Cypress Lakes

Emely Jimenez

11

Cypress Lakes

Francheska Lugo

10

Cypress Lakes

Jasmine Rios Martinez

12

Cypress Lakes

Andrea Villegas

11

Cypress Lakes

Kendal White

10

Cypress Lakes

Madison Koteras

9

Cypress Lakes

Oluwaseun Ajayi

11

Cypress Lakes

Brenda Flores

9

Cypress Lakes

Nancy Benitez

11

Cypress Lakes

Jasmine Ramos

9

Cypress Lakes

Katherine Cuellar

9

Cypress Lakes

Lesly Luna

12

Cypress Lakes

Sabrina Ramirez

11

Cypress Park

Mayelie Ramirez

11

Cypress Park

Inioluwa Ojediran

11

Cypress Park

Karla Gutierrez

9

Cypress Park

Melanie Blanco

10

Cypress Park

Bethanie Martinez

11

Cypress Park

Natalie Montoya

10

Cypress Park

Bleida Barron

11

Cypress Park

Cateryn Lazo

10

Cypress Park

Cassandra Lopez

10

Cypress Park

Marjorie Murillo

11

Cypress Park

Alondra Ramos

10

Cypress Park

Alejandra Sanchez

10

Cypress Park

Kimberly Turcios

10

Cypress Park

Alaisa Perez

9

Cypress Park

Morgan Beene

11

Cypress Ranch

Aaliyah Bluett

10

Cypress Ranch

Karson Funderburk

12

Cypress Ranch

Katie Grillo

12

Cypress Ranch

Halaena Hy

10

Cypress Ranch

Elissa Jorgensen

11

Cypress Ranch

Alyssa Miller

9

Cypress Ranch

Pamela Murray

9

Cypress Ranch

Payton Murray

10

Cypress Ranch

Jordan Porter

10

Cypress Ranch

Tess Potemans

12

Cypress Ranch

Krysten Rhodes

12

Cypress Ranch

Mya Ryan

11

Cypress Ranch

Sydney Schmitt

12

Cypress Ranch

Brooke Vandemotter

12

Cypress Ranch

Audrey Zlatich

12

Cypress Ranch

Karen Alviter

12

Cypress Springs

Gissele Castejon

12

Cypress Springs

Noemi Corona

11

Cypress Springs

Yasly Escobar

11

Cypress Springs

Anayeli Euceda

11

Cypress Springs

Daisha Grant

12

Cypress Springs

Camila Lucero

12

Cypress Springs

Alexis Pereira

12

Cypress Springs

Amy Pineda

12

Cypress Springs

Yisenia Caballero

11

Cypress Springs

Reagan Bourgeois

10

Cypress Woods

Sydney Cannon

9

Cypress Woods

Catherine Casey

12

Cypress Woods

Brittany Corken

12

Cypress Woods

Brooklyn Danner

10

Cypress Woods

Catharina De Freitas Rocha

11

Cypress Woods

Michelle Easley

11

Cypress Woods

Kelly Hines

12

Cypress Woods

Alexis Johnson

11

Cypress Woods

Colette LaCour

12

Cypress Woods

Peri Ortiz

12

Cypress Woods

Patricia Penman

12

Cypress Woods

Bailey Peschel

12

Cypress Woods

Mia Posey

12

Cypress Woods

Lilie Roberts

12

Cypress Woods

Madeline Saucedo

12

Cypress Woods

Reese Schmadeke

9

Cypress Woods

Taylor Sims

11

Cypress Woods

Kiran Singh

11

Cypress Woods

Morgan Zachos

11

Cypress Woods

Brandt Bechtel

11

Cypress Woods

Peyton Connor

11

Langham Creek

Deena Cuatete

11

Langham Creek

Emily Edwards

11

Langham Creek

Brianna Honeycutt

11

Langham Creek

Ana Husted

11

Langham Creek

Erin Kelley

12

Langham Creek

Hana Maung

11

Langham Creek

Julia Murray

10

Langham Creek

Alexandra Nunez

10

Langham Creek

Mary Prochazka

9

Langham Creek

Emma Shaw

11

Langham Creek

Javascript Required

Sorry, this site does not work properly without JavaScript enabled. Please enable JavaScript or contact your local administrator.