Administrative Staff

Superintendent

Superintendent Mark Henry, Ed.D. 281-897-4077 281-897-4125

Administrative

Chief Academic Officer / Associate Superintendent Linda Macias, Ed.D. 281-897-4118 281-807-8639
Chief Financial Officer / Associate Superintendent Karen Smith 281-897-3856 281-517-2684
Chief of Employee & Student Services / Associate Superintendent Deborah Stewart, Ed.D. 281-897-4030 281-517-2046
Chief of Staff / Associate Superintendent Teresa Hull 281-517-6332 281-517-2114
Chief Officer for School Leadership / Associate Superintendent Roy Garcia 281-897-4079 281-807-8179
Chief Operations Officer Roy Sprague, Jr. 281-517-2809 281-517-2114
General Counsel Marney Collins Sims 281-807-8660 281-517-2125

Assistant Superintendents

Business and Financial Services Connie Morgenroth 281-897-4020 281-897-3877
Chief of Police Eric Mendez 281-897-6495  
Technology & Information Services Paula Ross 281-897-3810 281-517-2114
Communication and Community Relations Leslie Francis 281-807-8939 281-807-8150
Curriculum & Instruction Mary Jadloski 281-897-4047 281-807-8639
District Improvement and Accountability Ashley Clayburn, Ed.D. 281-955-4998 281-807-8605
Educational Support Services Barbara Levandoski 281-897-6416 281-897-6403
Facilities & Construction Matt Morgan 281-517-2806 281-897-3806
Human Resources Chairita Franklin 281-897-4075  
School Improvement and Transformation Tonya Goree, Ed.D. 281-517-2006 281-807-8605
School Leadership Carla Brosnahan, Ed.D. 281-517-6554 281-897-4040
School Leadership Christina Cole 281-517-6554 281-897-4040
School Leadership Travis Fanning 281-807-8945 281-897-4040
School Leadership Sheri McCaig 281-807-8945 281-897-4040
Student Services Ify Ogwumike 281-897-4060 281-807-8139
Support Services Bill Powell 281-897-3848 281-897-4185

Directors

    Phone: Fax:
Advanced Academics Katrina Nelson 281-517-2640 281-807-8639
Ancillary Personnel Jan Price 281-897-4033 281-517-2106
Ancillary Personnel Charity Selvey 281-807-8655  
Athletics Raymond Zepeda 281-894-3980 281-894-3989
Berry Center Beth Wade 281-894-3929  
Business Services Melissa McAnear 281-897-4051 281-897-3877
Career & Technical Education Denise Kubecka 281-897-4036 281-897-4128
Cinema Dave DeJohn 281-897-4012 281-807-8150
Communication Joel Weckerly 281-897-4053 281-807-8150
Community Programs Irene Ruiz 281-897-4103 281-517-2114
Construction Field Services Jesse Clayburn    
Curriculum & Instruction for Special Populations Maria Trejo 281-517-6387 281-807-8639
Curriculum & Instruction, Elementary School   281-897-4143 281-807-8639
Curriculum & Instruction, Middle School Lana Mock 281-517-6326 281-517-2910
Curriculum and Instruction, High School Kenya Turner 281-807-8953 281-807-8639
Cybersecurity and Acquisitions Jennifer Miller  281-897-6447  
Design & Facilities Planning Dan Grosz 281-517-6085 281-897-3806
Device Management & Inventory Larry Barrios    
Emergency Management Scott Hudson 281-897-6448  
Employee Relations and Professional Staffing Onica Mayers 281-517-2680 281-517-2826
Employee Relations and Professional Staffing Jill Smith 281-517-2680 281-517-2826
Federal Programs & Grants Kathie (Kathryn) Sanders 281-517-2644 281- 517-2126
Financial Services Mable Isles 281-897-4067 281-897-3877
Fine Arts Mary Running 281-897-3884 281-807-8641
General Administration Kristi Giron 281-517-6367 281-517-2626
Guidance & Counseling Franklin Sampson 281-897-4068 281-517-2122
Health Services Christiane Bernal 281-897-4015 281-517-2107
Information Services John Crumbley 281-897-6469 281-517-2059
Instructional Technology Becky Cook 281-897-3804 281-897-4744
Insurance & Risk Management Jaime Decantillon 281-897-4109  
Internal Audit Blake Legler 281-897-4111 281-897-3840
Maintenance Archie Hayes 281-897-4296 281-897-4183
Marketing & Business Relations Bevin Gordon 281-894-3950 281-894-3959
Network Infrastructure and Communications Karen Fuller 281-517-6349  281-807-8934 
Nutrition Services Darin Crawford 281-897-4541 281-897-4184
Operations Tammy Blankenship 281-897-4195 281-897-4183
Payroll Kala Holler 281-897-4092  
Professional Learning Glenda Horner, Ed.D. 281-517-6008 281-897-6479
Project Management Jody Doebele 281-517-6022  
Psychological Services Traci Schluter, Ph.D., LSSP 281-517-6394 281-897-6403
Purchasing Severin Castro 281-897-4576 281-897-4185
Records, Leave, Credentials, and Compensation Katy Corbett 281-897-4099 281-897-3861
Special Education Lauri Barnes 281-897-6430 281-897-6403
Student Services / Admissions, Attendance & Transfers Jae Simpson-Butler, Ed.D. 281-517-2637 281-897-4756
Student Services / Elementary Kenneth Henry 281-517-6006 281-897-4756
Student Services / Secondary Candy Medlin 281-897-4147 281-807-8139
Tax Assessor David Piwonka 281-664-6300 281-664-6324
Technology Support Services Jay Johnson 281-897-4094 281-897-1384
Testing Tracy McDaniel, Ed.D. 281-517-6594 281-897-6410
Transportation Kayne Smith, Ed.D. 713-MYCFBUS 346-205-8455

Javascript Required

Sorry, this site does not work properly without JavaScript enabled. Please enable JavaScript or contact your local administrator.